PRIVACY POLICY

SC NETCOM ACTIV SRL, having its registered office in Suceava, Str. Alexandru cel Bun nr. 16, jud. Suceava, registered at the Trade Register at the Suceava Court under no. J33/288/2000, having CUI RO13151595, is a personal data operator. Personal data will be collected and processed by NETCOM ACTIV SRL only to the extent permitted by General Regulation (EU) 679/2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, named in continued GDPR.

Terms within the meaning of General Regulation (EU) 679/2016:

personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity;

processing” means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or sets of personal data, with or without the use of automated means, such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying, extracting, viewing, using, disclosing by transmission, disseminating or otherwise making available, aligning or combining, restricting, erasing or destroying;

“restriction of processing” means the marking of stored personal data in order to limit their future processing;

operator” means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that, alone or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data; when the purposes and means of processing are established by Union law or domestic law, the operator or the specific criteria for its designation may be provided for in Union law or domestic law;

“person authorized by the operator” means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the operator;

“third party” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or body other than the data subject, the operator, the person authorized by the operator and the persons who, under the direct authority of the operator or the person authorized by the operator, are authorized to process data with personal character;

“consent” of the data subject means any manifestation of the data subject’s free, specific, informed and unambiguous will by which he accepts, by an unequivocal statement or action, that personal data concerning him be processed.

NETCOM ACTIV SRL processes personal data collected exclusively on the basis and for the purpose of offering the services provided, concluding collaboration contracts and ensuring communication with the beneficiary.

By reading this Personal Data Protection Policy, you have become aware of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided for by the GDPR, respectively:

– the right to transparency of information, communications and ways of exercising your rights,
– the right to information and access to your data personal,
– the right to rectification and the right to delete data,
– the right to restrict processing,
– the right to data portability,
– the right to opposition and not to be subject to an automated individual decision-making process,
– the right to address the Supervisory Authority (ANSPDCP) in case of violation of your rights. guaranteed by the legislation on the protection of personal data.

To exercise the rights mentioned above or for any question related to the way your data is used or if some of the data about you are incorrect, you can send a written, dated and signed request to NETCOM ACTIV SRL, Şcheia, Str. Humorului 58, jud. Suceava, to the attention of the data protection officer – or to the email address office@netcom-activ.ro.

In your request, please indicate whether you would like the information communicated to a specific address (postal or e-mail) or via a courier service that ensures you receive the information in person. Please note that before we act on any such request, we reserve the right to verify your identity to ensure that the request comes from you. You are also granted the right to go to court for any violation of your rights regarding the processing of personal data. The information you provide to us will only be used and stored for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services, including to prevent breaches of system security and to comply with the law and our contractual terms.

In this sense, NETCOM ACTIV SRL will store your data. in accordance with the Data Privacy Policy that regulates predetermined and well-documented deadlines for different categories of personal data, depending on the specifics of the operations for which they are needed.

Furthermore, NETCOM ACTIV SRL ensures that the personal data are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed and also ensures that the period for which the personal data is stored is limited, and upon completion of the deadlines, personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

NETCOM ACTIV SRL WILL NOT PROVIDE your personal data to OTHER COMPANIES.

Complaints
If you believe that your rights have not been respected or that we are using your data. personal data in an abusive manner, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority regarding the processing of your data. personal. regarding the processing of your personal data. In Romania, the contact details of the supervisory authority for data protection are as follows:

The National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data
B-dul G-ral Gheorghe Magheru no. 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest
Phone: +4 0318 059 211 or +4 0318 059 212
E-mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro
Website: www.dataprotection.ro

Without prejudice to your right to contact the supervisory authority at any time, please contact us in advance and we promise to make every effort to resolve any problem amicably.

Administrator,
Data: 04.10.2022

Scroll to Top